Khula Elective Outline & Registration

REGISTRATION: CLOSED

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING APPLICANTS!

You will receive additional communication within the next 7 working days, via email.

GROUPNAMESURNAME
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024Le-laniJanse van Rensburg
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024SakoaneLibuseng
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024KessaJayna
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024JasmiHira
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024ThulaniSaiizi
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024BotesMieke
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024MboweniWanga
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024RossShaneel 
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024BothaAbbygail
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024AndersonNicola
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024RabeChane
Group 1: 5 February – 11 February 2024BrimelowTayla
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024ChiaraHoskin
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024SuneEls
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024GregoryComins
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024JocelynDuminy
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024NicoleBarnard
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024EllieCanning
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024Lee-AnnMinnie
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024SimoneDyantyi
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024Hannah *swopSchulz *swop
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024Nnaishi Monyeki 
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024LaraGouws
Group 2: 12 February –  18 February 2024Tayla *swopErlank *swop
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024ThamaraykaGovender
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024JodyYork
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024Magdalena Johanna (Danelle)Badenhorst
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024Ceciliavan der Walt
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024StormPosthumus
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024LaraSmit
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024SarahAbel
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024Tristan * swopSomerville *swop
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024TarynPrice
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024SagittaMulder
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024Zani *swopBotes *swop
Group 3: 1 July – 7 July 2024Anja *swopCoulthard *swop
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024SuzanneRoux
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024BryanPather
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024JanineSummerfield
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024KearaDesai
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024TanyaSmith
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024ChristyRootman
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024MologadiMapulane 
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024MphoMasangu 
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024MondeMzamani
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024Devon van Rensburg
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024Nehemia Mokgaliphe 
Group 4: 8 July – 14 July 2024Tinita Pram 
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024LuschenGovender 
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024Martha-MarieNel
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024WimeRautenbach 
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024LynneKlug
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024SarveshNaidoo
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024LameesSahub
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024JennaLewis
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024AnnemikeBronkhorst 
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024Erin *swopIvins *swop
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024AnemeJacobs
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024Thalia Bardien
Group 5: 23 September – 29 September 2024TaaibahRahman
Khula Outreach 2024

WAITING LIST: (Don’t despair! Should we receive any cancellations we will be in contact)

1. Cecilia van der Walt *Confirmed – Group 3 (1 – 7 July 2024)

2. Tayla Erlank *Confirmed РGroup 2 (12-18 Feb 2024)

3. Sagitta Mulder *Confirmed – Group 3 (1-7 July 2024)

4. Alex Jordaan 

5. Mpho Ntsoane

6. Johann  Jansen Van Vuuren 

7. Yeshni  Govender

8. Tarryn-Alyssa Naidu 

9. Cornelis van Zyl

10. Mohamed Eesa Kadwa

11. Emma Arnold